Past DAR Leaders

Sixto K. Roxas
Governor
Land Authority
August 1963 - October 1963
Read more

 

Rodrigo D. Perez, Jr.
Governor 
Land Authority
November 1963 - July 1964
Read more

Benjamin M. Gozon
Governor 
Land Authority
July 1964 - December 1965
Read more

Conrado F. Estrella
Governor, 
Land Authority
January 1966 - September 1971
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
Sept. 10, 1971 - Apr. 30, 1986
Read more

Heherson T. Alvarez
Minister
Ministry of Agrarian Reform
May 1, 1986 - March 7, 1987
Read more
Minister
Ministry of Agrarian Reform
May 1, 1986 - March 7, 1987

Philip E. Juico
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
July 23, 1987 - July 1, 1989
Read more
Minister
Ministry of Agrarian Reform
May 1, 1986 - March 7, 1987

Miriam D. Santiago
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
July 20, 1989 - January 4, 1990
Read more

Florencio B. Abad
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
January 4, 1990 - April 5, 1990
Read more

Benjamin T. Leong
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
April 6, 1990 - June 30, 1992
Read more

Ernesto D. Garilao
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
June 30, 1992 - June 30, 1998
Read more

Horacio R. Morales
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
July 1, 1998 - February 11, 2001 
Read more

Hernani A. Braganza
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
Feb. 12, 2001 - Jan. 15, 2003
Read more

Roberto M. Pagdanganan
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
Jan. 20, 2003 - Jan. 20, 2004
Read more

Jose Mari B. Ponce
OIC-Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
Feb. 20, 2004 - Aug. 24, 2004 
Read more

Rene C. Villa
Secretary
Department of Land Reform
August 26, 2004 - July 9, 2005
Read more

nasser
Nasser C. Pangandaman

Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
July 10, 2005 - June 30, 2010
Read more

GIL 

Virgilio R. de Los Reyes
Secretary
Department of Agrarian Reform
July 1, 2010 - July 1, 2016
Read more