Bicol Region Directory

DAR Regional Office V
Lakandula Drive, 
Gogon, Legazpi City, 
Albay 4500

Office of the Regional Director

Name Position/Designation Phone
REUBEN THEODORE C. SINDAC, CESO VI Regional Director
RODRIGO O. REALUBIT, CESO VI Assistant Regional Director for Administration

Landline:
(052) 742-6754

ENGR. ROMULO A. BRITANICO, CESE Assistant Regional Director for Operations
ATTY. NANETTE A. QUE Regional Agrarian Reform Adjudicator (RARAD)

Program Beneficiaries Development Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
LERMA B. DINO Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Mobile:
0917-5035897

Land Tenure Improvement Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
FLORENTINA R. ESCOLANO OIC-Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (OIC-CARPO)

Legal Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ATTY. LEO MIGUEL A. RAMOS Attorney V

Support to Operations Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
RENE B. BACHO OIC-Regional Chief Administrative Officer (RCAO)

Provincial Offices

Albay Provincial Office

DAR Provincial Office Albay
3rd Floor, Embarcadero de Legazpi, 
Legazpi Port Area, Legazpi City, 
Albay 4500

Office of the PARPO

Name Position/Designation Phone
ENGR. MARIA EUGENIA M. ALTEZA Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II (PARPO II)
PATRICIA T. RASTRULLO, CESE OIC - Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer I (OIC-PARPO I)
ATTY. RADDY T. TOLENTINO Provincial Agrarian Reform Adjudicator (PARAD)

Landline:
(052) 482-0456

Land Tenure Improvement Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ENGR. NOLI O. OLITIN Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Program Beneficiaries Development Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
CHITO P. MOLINA OIC-Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Legal Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ATTY. ZALDY LL. MONILLA Attorney V

Support to Operations Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
MARIA TRINISE V. GENERAL Provincial Chief Administrative Officer (PCAO)

DAR Municipal Offices

Name Position/Designation Phone
ENGR. GERRY A. EBRADA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, RAPU-RAPU
ROSELYN M. VELASCO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, CAMALIG
HILARIO G. MANZANADEZ, JR. Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, STO. DOMINGO, and MALILIPOT
ALTHEA P. PAPINA OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer-JOVELLAR
ENGR. LORNA S. RICO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LEGAZPI CITY/DARAGA
AMELIA P. PAMA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, PIO DURAN A
JOCYLENE N. NAZ Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, GUINOBATAN B
ROMULO N. NOLEAL Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LIGAO A
ALLAN P. BONGON Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LIGAO B
GUIA M. MONILLA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, OAS
FELIPE M. LLORANDO JR Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, POLANGUI
MARSEL R. SAYSON Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, GUINOBATAN A
DENNIS E. DE LOS SANTOS Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LIBON A
ENGR. VIVENCIO N. DAVID JR Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, TABACO CITY/MALINAO
FLORA A. SERRA OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer (MARPO)-BACACAY
RENATO L. ABACHE OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer (MARPO)-MANITO
LEONARDO S. ARAYA OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer (MARPO)-LIBON B
GUILLERMO A. MOLINA JR. III Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, PIO DURAN B

Camarines Norte Provincial Office

DAR Provincial Office Camarines Norte
Barcelona Building, 
Magallanes Iraya St., Daet,
Camarines Norte

Office of the PARPO

Name Position/Designation Phone
CAMILO A. DEL MONTE Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II (PARPO II)
ELEANOR O. MAGANA Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer I
ATTY. ANTONIO RICARDO P. TEJADA Provincial Agrarian Reform Adjudicator (PARAD)

Land Tenure Improvement Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ODESSA A. CABEDUZO Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Landline:
(054) 442-1043

Program Beneficiaries Development Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ALICIA A. ALMACIN Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Landline:
(054) 442-1042

Legal Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ATTY. ARTURO C. FILIPINO Attorney V

Landline:
(054) 440-1041

Support to Operations Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
MARIA ELENA A. DEL ROSARIO OIC-Provincial Chief Administrative Officer (OIC-PCAO)

Landline:
(054) 442-1042

DAR Municipal Offices

Name Position/Designation Phone
ELLA LAURO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, BASUD/MERCEDES
ERLINDA E. LEE Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, DAET/TALISAY
AGNES GADIL SENIOR AGRARIAN REFORM PROGRAM OFFICER/OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, CAPALONGA
SAMSON J. MAGO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LABO EAST
EDEN M. DIZON Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LABO WEST
LOTA MAGANA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, PARACALE/JOSE PANGANIBAN
NILLA PERCIL Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SAN VICENTE-SAN LORENZO RUIZ
FORTUNATO O. LABORTE OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer (MARPO)-STA. ELENA

Camarines Sur I Provincial Office

DAR Provincial Office Camarines Sur I
H.L Building, Carnation St., Triangulo, Naga City

Office of the PARPO

Name Position/Designation Phone
RICARDO C. GARCIA OIC-Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II (OIC-PARPO II)

Landline:
(054) 811-3772

ATTY. RENATO P. BORROMEO Provincial Agrarian Reform Adjudicator (PARAD)

Landline:
(054) 473-1051

AUGUSTO SA. MEDINA JR OIC-PROVINCIAL AGRARIAN REFORM PROGRAM OFFICER I

Land Tenure Improvement Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
MARIA REBECCA R. TAROG OIC-Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Landline:
(054) 4723886
(054) 4723986

Program Beneficiaries Development Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
GERRY L. MATAMOROSA OIC-CHIEF AGRARIAN REFORM PROGRAM OFFICER

Legal Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ATTY. JAIME G. RESOCO, JR. Attorney V

Landline:
(054)881-2155

Support to Operations Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ADONIS H. DOLANAS OIC-Chief Administrative Officer

Landline:
(054) 472-70-35

DAR Municipal Offices

Name Position/Designation Phone
HERNANDO O. SIBULO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, DEL GALLEGO-RAGAY
RAQUEL MANJARES OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LUPI
LENY O. RAMORES Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SIPOCOT I & III
ANTONETTE O. PELONIA OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SIPOCOT II
MIRAFE C. GIANAN Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer (MARPO)-BAAO and BULA
TRIZIA ANNE S. BATAC Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LIBMANAN II
ELEUTERIO V. MENDOZA. JR. Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LIBMANAN III-CABUSAO
LUZVIMINDA R. SOLOMO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LIBMANAN IV
OLIVIA S. GENIO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MINALABAC
MARJORIE A. MARCO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, Libmanan I
RODORA S. SARTE Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, PAMPLONA I
ALICIA S. LLAMADO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SAN FERNANDO-MILAOR-GAINZA
MA. VICTORIA A. MADRID Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, PASACAO
JENNY O. MIRANDA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, NABUA-BATO-BALATAN
CORNELIA T. PARAIS Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, IRIGA CITY-BUHI

Camarines Sur II Provincial Office

DAR Provincial Office Camarines Sur II
3rd Floor, Doña Dolores Building, 
Roxas Avenue, Naga City, 
Camarines Sur

Office of the PARPO

Name Position/Designation Phone
ATTY. NANETTE A. QUE OIC-PROVINCIAL AGRARIAN REFORM ADJUDICATOR
ENGR. RENATO C. BEQUILLO OIC-Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II (PARPO II)

Landline:
(054) 472-7042

ENGR. RODEL C. MARTIREZ OIC-Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer I

Land Tenure Improvement Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
LEA A. VILLARAZA OIC-CHIEF AGRARIAN REFORM PROGRAM OFFICER

Program Beneficiaries Development Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
AIZA B. MENDEZ OIC-Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Landline:
(054) 472-4248

Legal Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ATTY. RAMON SG. CABAÑES, JR. Attorney V

Support to Operations Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
GIL M. MONTALES, Ph.D. Provincial Chief Administrative Officer (PCAO)

Landline:
(054) 871-3260

DAR Municipal Offices

Name Position/Designation Phone
LILIA B. VILLEGAS OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer (MARPO)-NAGA CITY
JENNIFER A. GARCIA OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, CALABANGA
MARIA CARMINDA T. VILLAREY OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer (MARPO)-MAGARAO and CAMALIGAN
TERESITA B. SERENO OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer (MARPO)-BOMBON and CANAMAN
ENGR. MARCINETTE A. REYTA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SIRUMA
IMELDA A. ANI Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, TINAMBAC A
ANGELITA A. SABIO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, TINAMBAC B
MARIA CLEOFE O. PAGA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SAGÑAY
ERLINDA F. VERGARA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, TIGAON
NORBERTO A. BELMONTE Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, LAGONOY
JEMMA G. BELARO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SAN JOSE
EDGAR T. AMORANTO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, GOA
NESTOR R. CORONA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, CARAMOAN
EMELINDA R. CACERES Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, PILI
MARIA JOSEFINA T. FAVOR Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, OCAMPO
SIEGFRED D. SADIA OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer (MARPO)-PRESENTACION

Catanduanes Provincial Office

DAR Provincial Office Catanduanes
Constantino, Virac,
Catanduanes

Office of the PARPO

Name Position/Designation Phone
NERISA B. ALDEA OIC-Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II (PARPO II)

Land Tenure Improvement Division

Name Position/Designation Phone

Program Beneficiaries Development Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
NEMIA P. BEO OIC-Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Legal Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ATTY. CHERRY A. AGMATA ATTORNEY V

Support to Operations Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
SARAH C. TITO Provincial Chief Administrative Officer (PCAO)

DAR Municipal Offices

Name Position/Designation Phone
ENGR. ANSELMO T. VARGAS JR Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer

Masbate Provincial Office

DAR Provincial Office Masbate
Santiago Apartment, Medina Street
Masbate City

Office of the PARPO

Name Position/Designation Phone
HERALD R. TAMBAL Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II (PARPO II)

Landline:
(056) 333-4199

ATTY. MARIA PACITA R. NECESARIO Provincial Agrarian Reform Adjudicator (PARAD)

Landline:
(056) 582-0465

ELEANOR F. TORRES OIC-PROVINCIAL AGRARIAN REFORM PROGRAM OFFICER I

Landline:
(056) 333-2510

Land Tenure Improvement Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ELEANOR F. TORRES Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Landline:
(056) 333-2510

Program Beneficiaries Development Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
AMADEO C. CEDIÑO JR. OIC-Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Landline:
(056) 582-0675

Legal Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ATTY. KIM ANNE P. VENTAJAR OIC-CHIEF LEGAL

Landline:
(056) 582-0080

Support to Operations Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
NORBERTO I. ESQUILLO OIC-Provincial Chief Administrative Officer (PCAO)

Landline:
(056) 578-1085

DAR Municipal Offices

Name Position/Designation Phone
RIC C. RUBIA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, CLAVERIA/SAN PASCUAL
JOVITO O. REJUSO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SAN JACINTO I
ESTER A. MINIERVA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SAN JACINTO II
MELLIE B. BELARMINO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, BATUAN
LARRY D. ESUREÑA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, SAN FERNANDO
MARIETTA R. VITERBO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MANDAON II
JOSE ROSELLER C. PEREZ JR Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MANDAON I
ROLLY F. GONZAGA OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, AROROY I
ARNEL A. MARIANITO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, AROROY II
EMMER R. ESPILOY OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MONREAL
BONALYN Z. LANUZA CARETAKER-BALENO
LILIOSA A. CHAVEZ Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, BALUD
GILBERTO L. DELA PEÑA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, CATAINGAN I
ARTURO A. CANDELEJA III Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MILAGROS II
REY A. OLIVA SARPT/OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MILAGROS I
GINALYN Z. DE JESUS OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MOBO/MASBATE
MA. THERESA B. BACAYO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, USON III
ZOEY ROSE D. SESE OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, USON I
ARCHIMEDES C. ALBAO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, CAWAYAN
JEAN MAE B. AMANTE OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, DIMASALANG-PALANAS
JOSELITO J. CALEZA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, PLACER-ESPERANZA
ALDRIN C. MUJAR Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, PIO V. CORPUZ-CATAINGAN II

Mobile:
0999-532-3943

ROSELIE B. SICLOT Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, USON II
RICKY R. TAMBAL Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MILAGROS III

Sorsogon Provincial Office

DAR Provincial Office Sorsogon
City Hall Compound, Cabid-an
Sorsogon City, Sorsogon 4700

Office of the PARPO

Name Position/Designation Phone
NIDA A. SANTIAGO Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer II (PARPO II)
LIZA B. REPOTENTE OIC-Provincial Agrarian Reform Program Officer I (PARPO I)

Landline:
(056) 421-5461

ATTY. GRACE C. DELA TORRE Provincial Agrarian Reform Adjudicator (PARAD)

Land Tenure Improvement Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ENGR. MANUEL A. NEBREJA Chief Agrarian Reform Program Officer (CARPO)

Program Beneficiaries Development Division

Name Position/Designation Phone

Legal Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ATTY. GILMAR S. NASAYAO Attorney V

Support to Operations Division

Name Position/Designation Phone
ALETH E. LAGUNA Provincial Chief Administrative Officer (PCAO)

Landline:
(056) 421-5461

DAR Municipal Offices

Name Position/Designation Phone
ANA MAE A. EBUENGA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer-BULAN 2
NORBERTO D. LAGUNA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, BACON
LOPE J. GALINDES Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, BULAN 1
HEIDE H. REOLA OIC-Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, CASIGURAN
ROMMEL S. ORTIZ Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, CASTILLA
CHRISTIAN C. CONFESOR Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, DONSOL
ENGR. EMARLITO PAUL C. FUNTELAR Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, GUBAT-PRIETO DIAZ
ELIZABETH P. DIMAANO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, BARCELONA-BULUSAN
MA. TERESA B. DEALCA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, JUBAN
SHEILA ROSE O. GUEVARA Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, IROSIN
LEONIDA G. MADRID Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MAGALLANES
GIL G. GARRIDO Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, MATNOG-STA. MAGDALENA
ALVIN M. LUCES Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer, PILAR
ERBING R. OBAL Municipal Agrarian Reform Program Officer-SORSOGON CITY